Public sector buyer

Penrose Learning Trust tenders

Live opportunities and awarded contracts from Penrose Learning Trust, aggregated from 600+ UK procurement sources and updated daily.

Penrose Learning Trust has no open tenders at the moment. We hold 3 published contract awards from this buyer, so you can see who has won its work before, where the buyer named a supplier. It buys most often in Catering & Food and Environmental Services. Set up a free alert to be told the next time it publishes something that matches what you do.

0
Live tenders
2
Tenders (12 mo)
3
Awarded contracts
5
Total notices
Procurement profile

What Penrose Learning Trust buys

Catering & Food50%
Environmental Services50%

Get Penrose Learning Trust tenders by email

Every new Penrose Learning Trust tender, in your inbox the next morning. Starts with 14 days of Pro, no card needed.

Unsubscribe in one click. See our privacy policy.

Live now

Live Penrose Learning Trust tenders

No open tenders from this buyer right now. Register to be alerted when the next one is published.

Contract awards

Recent awards by Penrose Learning Trust

  • PGSD Ltd
    £268,9503 Jul 2026

    Penrose Learning Trust - Grounds Maintenance Services Tender

  • Supplier not recorded

    Penrose Learning Trust - Grounds Maintenance Services Tender

  • Supplier not recorded

    Penrose Learning Trust - Grounds Maintenance Services Tender

Retender pipeline

Contracts expiring at Penrose Learning Trust

Current contracts approaching expiry — likely to be re-tendered. Upgrade to Business to see the predicted re-tender date and track them on your pipeline.

About Penrose Learning Trust procurement

Penrose Learning Trust is a public sector organisation that publishes procurement notices through the UK public tender system. TenderSignal monitors Penrose Learning Trust's contract notices, framework agreements, and open competitions across 600+ procurement portals and data sources, giving suppliers a single place to track the opportunities they publish. In total, we have recorded 5 procurement notices from Penrose Learning Trust, including 3 awarded contracts. They issued 2 new notices in the past 12 months.

What Penrose Learning Trust procures

Penrose Learning Trust's procurement activity covers Catering & Food, Environmental Services. Suppliers in these markets will find a mix of invitations to tender (ITTs), requests for proposals (RFPs), restricted procedures, and framework call-off opportunities in the notices published. Total awarded contract spend in the last 12 months reached £269k.

How to find Penrose Learning Trust tenders

TenderSignal aggregates Penrose Learning Trust's tender opportunities continuously, surfacing new contract notices as soon as they are published. Their sourcing activity spans Colchester. Suppliers can create a free account to follow new opportunities from Penrose Learning Trust and similar buyers, with a weekly round-up on Free or every match each morning on Pro. Pro subscribers also receive AI-scored relevance ratings, buyer contacts on hard-to-find tenders, and full access to the awarded contract history, making it straightforward to research the competition and assess which public procurement opportunities are worth pursuing.

Penrose Learning Trust tenders: frequently asked questions

How do I find Penrose Learning Trust tenders?

Every Penrose Learning Trust notice we collect is listed on this page, gathered from the portals it publishes on. You can also set a free alert and be emailed when it publishes something new.

Does Penrose Learning Trust have any contracts open now?

Not at the moment. Set up a free alert and its next tender will reach you in your digest.

Who wins Penrose Learning Trust contracts?

The awards on this page name the winning supplier where the buyer published it, along with the contract value and dates, so you can see who you would be bidding against.

Track Penrose Learning Trust tenders as they're published

Follow Penrose Learning Trust: every new opportunity by email each morning on Pro, or a weekly round-up on Free.