HC-One Limited
Every public sector contract HC-One Limited has won, with the buyer, value and end date for each. When these contracts approach their end date they usually return to the market. Business predicts when, follows HC-One Limited for you, and alerts you the moment a renewal goes live.
Where they win
The sectors, tender types and buyers where HC-One Limited wins most often.
See every live council tenders and find your next contract before they do.
Similar suppliers
See all local council buyers and UK contract awards.
Sectors
Top Buyers
Awards(94)
Open Framework for the Provision of Short Breaks
Out of County Contract Residential Provision
Accommodation with Care (AWC) Closed Framework (A)
Ageing Well call-off contract uploads June 2025
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101570970
Residential Care for Adults and Older People and Older People with Mental Health Needs for ID5012743
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101775622
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 14000806
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101755808
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101675643
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101771361
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101650674
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 2038561
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101724371
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101723702
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 100357538
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101663965
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 100156250
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 3029494
Ageing Well Care Home Call-Off 101622654
Why track HC-One Limited?
HC-One Limited is an active supplier to UK public sector buyers. Their contract history is one of the clearest guides to where the work is: which authorities they serve, what those contracts are worth, and, most usefully, when each contract is due to end. A contract nearing its end date is an opportunity, because the buyer will usually run the work again.
How renewal tracking works
We aggregate HC-One Limited's award notices from 600+ UK and Irish sources and read the end date on each contract. From those dates, Business predicts when each contract is likely to be re-tendered and, if you follow the supplier, alerts you the moment a matching tender goes live. That head start lets you speak to the buyer and prepare a bid before the incumbent is confirmed again.
What you can do here
- Review the full history. Every contract HC-One Limited has won, with the buyer, value and dates for each.
- Spot upcoming renewals. Contracts approaching their end date are the ones most likely to reopen.
- Track and get alerted. Follow HC-One Limited and be notified when their contracts come up again (Business).
- Benchmark and target. See which buyers rely on them and at what value, then focus where you can win.
Frequently asked questions
Where does this data come from?
Official UK and Irish contract award notices, aggregated from 600+ sources and updated daily.
Is the contract history free?
Yes. The full award history, values and buyers are free to browse. Predicted renewal dates, following a supplier and renewal alerts are part of our Business plans.
How do you predict renewals?
From the end dates and durations recorded on awarded contracts. A contract at or near its end date is a strong candidate to return to the market.