Buyer / education

St Colmcille's Community School tenders

Live opportunities and awarded contracts from St Colmcille's Community School, aggregated from 600+ UK procurement sources and updated daily.

St Colmcille's Community School has no open tenders at the moment. We hold 1 published contract award from this buyer, so you can see who has won its work before, where the buyer named a supplier. It buys most often in Architecture & Design and Construction & Works. Set up a free alert to be told the next time it publishes something that matches what you do.

0
Live tenders
0
Tenders (12 mo)
1
Awarded contracts
2
Total notices
Procurement profile

What St Colmcille's Community School buys

Architecture & Design88%
Construction & Works12%

Get St Colmcille's Community School tenders by email

Every new St Colmcille's Community School tender, in your inbox the next morning. Starts with 14 days of Pro, no card needed.

Unsubscribe in one click. See our privacy policy.

Live now

Live St Colmcille's Community School tenders

No open tenders from this buyer right now. Register to be alerted when the next one is published.

Contract awards

Recent awards by St Colmcille's Community School

More school and college buyers and tenders like St Colmcille's Community School

About St Colmcille's Community School procurement

St Colmcille's Community School is a education body that publishes procurement notices through the UK public tender system. TenderSignal monitors St Colmcille's Community School's contract notices, framework agreements, and open competitions across 600+ procurement portals and data sources, giving suppliers a single place to track the opportunities they publish. In total, we have recorded 2 procurement notices from St Colmcille's Community School, including 1 awarded contracts.

What St Colmcille's Community School procures

St Colmcille's Community School's procurement activity covers Architecture & Design, Construction & Works. Suppliers in these markets will find a mix of invitations to tender (ITTs), requests for proposals (RFPs), restricted procedures, and framework call-off opportunities in the notices published. Reviewing the awarded contract history is a useful way to gauge typical spend levels and identify incumbent suppliers before deciding whether to bid.

How to find St Colmcille's Community School tenders

TenderSignal aggregates St Colmcille's Community School's tender opportunities continuously, surfacing new contract notices as soon as they are published. Their sourcing activity spans Ireland. Suppliers can create a free account to follow new opportunities from St Colmcille's Community School and similar buyers, with a weekly round-up on Free or every match each morning on Pro. Pro subscribers also receive AI-scored relevance ratings, buyer contacts on hard-to-find tenders, and full access to the awarded contract history, making it straightforward to research the competition and assess which public procurement opportunities are worth pursuing.

St Colmcille's Community School tenders: frequently asked questions

How do I find St Colmcille's Community School tenders?

Every St Colmcille's Community School notice we collect is listed on this page, gathered from the portals it publishes on. You can also set a free alert and be emailed when it publishes something new.

Does St Colmcille's Community School have any contracts open now?

Not at the moment. Set up a free alert and its next tender will reach you in your digest.

Who wins St Colmcille's Community School contracts?

The awards on this page name the winning supplier where the buyer published it, along with the contract value and dates, so you can see who you would be bidding against.

Track St Colmcille's Community School tenders as they're published

Follow St Colmcille's Community School: every new opportunity by email each morning on Pro, or a weekly round-up on Free.